AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015

Fujita Nana - AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015Fujita Nana (Team K) won the AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015 (じゃんけん大会2015). She defeated Nakanishi Chiyori (Team A) in final.

As the winner, Fujita Nana’s prize is to make her solo debut.

The AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015 took place on September 16 at the Yokohama Arena.

Check out the full results.

Janken is rock, paper, scissors. From the 1st tournament to the 4th one, the competition was used to select the line-up for the future single of the idol group, but it has changed last year.

Results

  • Round 1
    • Block A
      • Maeda Ami vs Isohara Kyoka
      • Takajo Aki vs Okada Ayaka
      • Oshima Ryoka vs Nomura Nao
      • Suzuki Mariya vs Takahashi Minami
      • Sato Kiara vs Yamamoto Sayaka
      • Kojima Haruna vs Kojima Mako
    • Block B
      • Shiruma Miru vs Shibuya Nagisa
      • Naiki Kokoro vs Arai Yuki
      • Ogasawara Mayu vs Nishino Miki
      • Taniguchi Megu vs Ito Raira
      • Umeta Ayano vs Tanikawa Hijiri
      • Tomiyoshi Asuka vs Kondo Moeri
    • Block C
      • Fukuoka Seina vs Hattori Yuna
      • Iso Kanae vs Kamiyama Haruka
      • Natori Wakana vs Shimoguchi Hinana
      • Fujita Nana vs Shimazaki Haruka
      • Murayama Yuiri vs Iwasa Misaki
      • Tanabe Miku vs Tano Yuka
    • Block D
      • Okawa Rio vs Jonishi Kei
      • Fujie Reina vs Uchida Mayumi
      • Ontori Miyu vs Tatsuya Makiho
      • Nakano Ikumi vs Uchiyama Natsuki
      • Kobayashi Kana vs Noguchi Yume
    • Block E
      • Takita Kayoko vs Nishigata Marina
      • Oba Mina vs Nakanishi Chiyori
      • Goto Moe vs Shimada Haruka
      • Iwata Karen vs Izuta Rina
      • Ichikawa Manami vs Miyawaki Sakura
      • Kojima Natsuki vs Minegishi Minami
    • Block F
      • Sakaguchi Nagisa vs Ota Ayaka
      • Takahashi Juri vs Sasaki Yukari
      • Yokoshima Aeri vs Nakata Chisato
      • Kitazawa Saki vs Iriyama Anna
      • Nagao Mariya vs Iino Miyabi
      • Iwatate Saho vs Yamada Nanami
    • Block G
      • Azuma Rion vs Kizaki Yuria
      • Nishiyama Rena vs Nozawa Rena
      • Hitata Rina vs Ishida Haruka
      • Kitagawa Ryoha vs Abe Mei
      • Abe Maria vs Mukaichi Mion
      • Okada Nana vs Ota Aika
    • Block H
      • Aigasa Moe vs Yakata Miki
      • Oya Shizuka vs Yabuki Nako
      • Kashiwagi Yuki vs Muto Tomu
      • Nakamura Mariko vs Matsui Jurina
      • Watanabe Miyuki vs Miyazaki Miho
  • Round 2
    • Block A
      • Maeda Ami vs Okada Ayaka
      • Nomura Nao vs Takeuchi Miyu
      • Takahashi Minami vs Sato Kiara
      • Kojima Haruna vs Yoshida Akari
    • Block B
      • Shibuya Nagisa vs Arai Yuki
      • Nishino Miki vs Tomonaga Mio
      • Taniguchi Megu vs Umeta Ayano
      • Kondo Moeri vs Murashige Anna
    • Blpck C
      • Fukuoka Seina vs Komiyama Haruka
      • Shimoguchi Hinana vs Hori Shion
      • Fujita Nana vs Murayama Yuiri
      • Tanabe Miku vs Hashimoto Haruna
    • Block D
      • Jonishi Kei vs Fujie Reina
      • Tatsuya Makiho vs Matsuoka Natsumi
      • Nakano Ikumi vs Yokoyama Yui
      • Kobayashi Kana vs Uno Mizuki
    • Block E
      • Nishigata Marina vs Nakanishi Chiyori
      • Shimada Haruka vs Yumote Ami
      • Izuta Rina vs Ichikawa Manami
      • Kojima Natsuki vs Kawamoto Saya
    • Block F
      • Ota Ayaka vs Takahashi Juri
      • Yokoshima Aeri vs Mogi Shinobu
      • Iriyama Anna vs Iino Miyabi
      • Iwatate Saho vs Owada Nana
    • Block G
      • Kizaki Yuria vs Nishiyama Rena
      • Ishida Haruka vs Kato Rena
      • Abe Mei vs Abe Maria
      • Okada Nana vs Watanabe Mayu
    • Block H
      • Aigasa Moe vs Oya Shizuka
      • Muto Tomu vs Kodama Haruka
      • Nakamura Mariko vs Yoshida Karen
      • Watanabe Miyuki vs Shinozaki Ayana
  • Round 3
    • Block A
      • Maeda Ami vs Nomura Nao
      • Sato Kiara vs Kojima Haruna
    • Block B
      • Shibuya Nagisa vs Nishino Miki
      • Taniguchi Megu vs Kondo Moeri
    • Block C
      • Fukuoka Seina vs Hori Shion
      • Fujita Nana vs Tanabe Miku
    • Block D
      • Jonishi Kei vs Tatsuya Makiho
      • Yokoyama Yui vs Uno Mizuki
    • Block E
      • Nakanishi Chiyori vs Yumoto Ami
      • Izuta Rina vs Kojima Natsuki
    • Block F
      • Ota Ayaka vs Yokoshima Aeri
      • Iino Miyabi vs Owada Nana
    • Blpck G
      • Kizaki Yuria vs Ishida Haruka
      • Abe Mei vs Okada Nana
    • Block H
      • Aigasa Moe vs Kodama Haruka
      • Nakamura Mariko vs Watanabe Miyuki
  • Round of 16
    • Nomura Nao vs Sato Kiara
    • Nishino Miki vs Kondo Moeri
    • Fukuoka Seina vs Fujita Nana
    • Jonishi Kei vs Yokoyama Yui
    • Nakanishi Chiyori vs Kojima Natsuki
    • Yokoshima Aeri vs Iino Miyabi
    • Kizaki Yuria vs Abe Mei
    • Aigasa Moe vs Watanabe Miyuki
  • Quarter final
    • Sato Kiara vs Nishino Miki
    • Fujita Nana vs Yokoyama Yui
    • Nakanishi Chiyori vs Iino Miyabi
    • Kizaki Yuria vs Aigasa Moe
  • Semi final
    • Nishino Miki vs Fujita Nana
    • Nakanishi Chiyori vs Kizaki Yuria
  • Final
    • Fujita Nana vs Nakanishi Chiyori

The preliminary round of the AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015 was held on August 6.

Preliminary results

AKB48 Team 8

  • Qualifier
    • Tanikawa Hijiri
    • Abe Mei
    • Yoshida Karen
    • Kondo Moeri
    • Hattori Yuna
    • Hashimoto Haruna
  • Automatic Qualifier (AKB48 concurrent member)
    • Yamada Nanami
    • Sakaguchi Nagisa
    • Nakano Ikumi

AKB48 Kenkyusei

  • Qualifier: Nomura Nao (Team K DRAFT member)

SKE48

  • Qualifier
    • Block A: Arai Yuki (Team KII)
    • Block B: Azuma Rion (Team S)
    • Block C: Oba Mina (Team KII)
    • Block D: Yakata Miki (Team S)
    • Block E: Ota Ayaka (NMB48 Research student)
    • Block F: Isohara Kyoka (Team E)
    • Block G: Noguchi Yume (Team S
  • Automatic Qualifier (AKB48 concurrent member)
    • Kitagawa Ryoha
    • Matsui Jurina

NMB48

  • Qualifier
    • Block A: Jonishi Kei (Team N)
    • Block B: Shion Hori (NMB48 Research student)
    • Block C: Kanae Iso (Team BII)
    • Block D: Yoshida Akari (Team N)
    • Block E: Uno Mizuki (Team M)
    • Block F: Kokoro Naiki (Team BII)
    • Block G: Fujie Reina (Team M)
  • Automatic Qualifier (AKB48 concurrent member)
    • Shiroma Miru
    • Yamamoto Sayaka
    • Watanabe Miyuki
    • Shibuya Nagisa

HKT48 

  • Qualifier
    • Block A: Murashige Anna (Team KIV)
    • Block B: Matsuoka Natsumi (Team H)
    • Block C: Ito Raira (Team KIV)
    • Block D: Tomiyoshi Asuka (Team KIV)
    • Block E: Ota Aika (Team KIV)
  • Automatic Qualifier (AKB48 concurrent member)
    • Miyawaki Sakura
    • Kodama Haruka
    • Yabuki Nako
    • Tomonaga Mio

NGT48

  • Qualifier: Nishigata Marina

Moreover, a special website has been opened.

AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015

Previous years

1st tournament : winner Uchida Mayumi with the single Chance no juban.

2nd tournament : winner Shinoda Mariko with the single Ue kara Mariko.

3rd tournament : winner Shimazaki Haruka with the single Eien Pressure.

4th tournament : winner Matsui Jurina with the single Suzukake no Ki no Michi de “Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru” to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimaunoka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue deno Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no youna Mono

5th tournament : winner Watanabe Miyuki with the single solo Yasashiku Suru Yori Kisu wo Shite

Fujita Nana - AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015

Fujita Nana vs Nakanishi Chiyori - AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015

AKB48 Janken Tournament 2015

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*