NMB48 Request Hour Setlist Best 50 2014

NMB48 Request Hour Setlist Best 50 2014NMB48 Request Hour Setlist Best 50 2014 (NMB48リクエストアワー セットリストベスト50 2014) was held on May 21-22 at Orix Theater in Osaka.

The song Almond Croissant Keikaku (アーモンドクロワッサン計画) from Team BII was ranked 1st. Zipper (ジッパー) from the Team N 3rd Stage and Yama e Ikou (思い出以上) from NMB48’s 9th single came in 2nd and 3rd position.

Check out the full results.

Day 1 Ranking (50 – 26)

50. Renai Higai Todoke (Akagumi)

49. Junai no Crescendo (Kamieda Emika, Kurokawa Hazuki, Muro Kanako)

48. Nagisa no Cherry (Yabushita Shu; background dancers: Ishizuka, Kono, Miura)

47. Mikazuki no Senaka

46. Prom no Koibito

45. Doshaburi no Seishun no Naka de (Shirogumi)

44. Haru ga Kuru Made (Ota Yuri, Kushiro Rina)

43. Hajimete no Hoshi (Ichikawa, Ogasawara, Shiroma, Jonishi, Yamamoto, Yoshida, Watanabe)

42. Namekuj Heart (Chou Idol Senbatsu)

41. Saigo no Catharsis (Shirogumi)

40. Koko ni Datte Tenshi wa Iru (Team N)

39. Kitagawa Kenji (Team M)

38. Kamonegikkusu (Team BII)

37. Oh my God! (Team N)

36. Nagiichi (all)

35. Uso no Tenbin (Umeda, Ogasawara, Shiroma, Jo, Jonishi, Yamada, Yamamoto)

34. Todokanasou de Todoku Mono

33. Doryoku no Shizuku (Shirogumi)

32. HA!

31. Takane no Ringo

30. Hoshizora no Caravan (Shirogumi)

29. Bokura no Eureka

28. Chotto Nekoze

27. Kuchi Utsushi no Chocolate (Murakami Ayaka, Yamagishi Natsumi, Yamada Nana)

26. Kesshou (Shirogumi)

Day 2 Ranking (25 – 1)

25. Sobakasu no Kiss

24. Mou Hadashi ni wa Narenai (Namba Tepputai Sono Yon)

23. Seishun no Laptime (1st Generation Members)

22. Kimi to Deatte Boku wa Kawatta

21. Namida no Shounan (Ueda Mirei, Kamieda Emika, Kusaka Konomi, Kushiro Rina, Yamauchi Tsubasa)

20. Tengoku Yarou (Azuma Yuki, Ishida Yumi, Uno Mizuki, Odan Mai, Kawakami Rena, Kinoshita Momoka, Nakano Reina, Nishizawa Rurina, Mita Mao, Yamao Rina)

19. Sunahama de Pistol (Namba Teppoutai Sono Ichi)

18. O-new no Uwabaki (Ichikawa Miori, Kondo Rina, Shiroma Miru)

17. Jungle Gym (Yamamoto Sayaka)

16. With my soul

15. Nandeyanen, Idol (Kadowaki Kanako, Kinoshita Haruna)

14. Faint (Ishizuka Akari, Kusaka Konomi, Kato Yuuka)

13. Kono Sekai ga Yuki no Naka ni Umoreru Mae ni (Kishino Rika, Koga Narumi, Kono Saki, Yamaguchi Yuki )

12. Toki wa Katarihajimeru

11. Yume no Dead Body (Yamamoto Sayaka)

10. Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Azuma Yuki, Okita Ayaka, Yogi Keira; background dancers: Ishida, Odan, Nakano, Nishizawa, Matsumura, Yamao)

9. Nando mo Nerae! (Ogasawara Mayu, Kadowaki Kanako, Kinoshita Haruna, Kotani Riho, Hayashi Momoka)

8. Itoshiki Natasha (Kinoshita Momoka, Takano Yuki, Tanigawa Airi)

7. Warukii (Watanabe Miyuki)

6. Sunglasses to Uchiakebanashi

5. Fuyushougun no Regret (Namba Teppoutai Sono Ni)

4. Dazai Osamu wo Yonda ka? (Yamada Nana, Yamamoto Sayaka, Yokoyama Yui)

3. Yama e Ikou (Namba Teppoutai Sono Go)

2. Zipper (Jonishi Kei, Yoshida Akari, Watanabe Miyuki)

1. Almond Croissant Keikaku (Original Team BII + Akazawa, Umehara and Kobayashi)

NMB48 Request Hour Setlist Best 50 2014